Craft Beer

VIETNAM

9 Best Craft Beer Tours In Vietnam

Vietnam's standout days.

The 9 most popular craft beer tours in Vietnam. What each day is actually like, who runs it, and what it costs.

9 Best Craft Beer Tours In Vietnam

Saigon Night Craft Beer and Street Food By Scooter and motorbike

Saigon Night Craft Beer and Street Food By Scooter and motorbike - Stop 2: Nguyễn Thiện Thuật Street-Food Time (40 Minutes)

Ho Chi Minh City: Craft Beer and Local Food Tour by Scooter

Ho Chi Minh City: Craft Beer and Local Food Tour by Scooter - Scooter logistics: helmets, rain ponchos, and feeling safe

The Original Craft Beer tour of Hanoi

The Original Craft Beer tour of Hanoi - What the Tour Route Looks Like (From Old Quarter to Four Breweries)

3.The Original Craft Beer tour of Hanoi

★ 5.0

Taste up to 12 Hanoi craft beers in a 5-hour small-group tour with hotel pickup, air-conditioned transport, and snack pairings at four breweries.

“We enjoyed the professional guidance of Julien - talked a lot and learned a lot of the craft beer scene in Hanoi. You should book and have fun!”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Ho Chi Minh City: Craft Beer and Food Tour by Scooter

Ho Chi Minh City: Craft Beer and Food Tour by Scooter - Price and value: is $45 a good deal?

4.Ho Chi Minh City: Craft Beer and Food Tour by Scooter

★ 4.9

Ride a scooter through Ho Chi Minh City’s night streets, tasting 5 beers and 5 local dishes with a bilingual guide for $45.

“Alex and vy were amazing! the both spoke great English and had good knowledge of the local area, food & beer❤️. we had a good variety of beer and food. I highly recommend this tourAAA+++”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Saigon: Night Craft Beer And Street Food Tour By Vespa

Saigon: Night Craft Beer And Street Food Tour By Vespa - Rooftop sunset beer: the first stop that gives you bearings fast

5.Saigon: Night Craft Beer And Street Food Tour By Vespa

★ 5.0

Ride Saigon by Vespa at 5PM for rooftop sunset beer, street food, a flower market stop, and two craft beer tastings in 4 hours.

“We had the best time on this tour! Chow was my tour guide and he is so friendly, knowledgeable and so kind. I would definitely recommend this tour to everyone. It’s so much fun, we learnt so much, are some delicious traditional food and enjoyed craft beer ☺️”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Bike And Craft Beer Brewery Mekong Delta Cycling Tour

Bike And Craft Beer Brewery Mekong Delta Cycling Tour - Getting Rolling: Saigon Opera House Pickup and Early Start

6.Bike And Craft Beer Brewery Mekong Delta Cycling Tour

★ 5.0

Cycle Vietnam’s Mekong Delta for 50 km plus optional extra, finish with Hai Lua craft beer lunch, small-group ride from Saigon.

“We had a really enjoyable ride with our guide, Thuan. Flat and easy ride through the rice fields and plantations. Well organised and good stops for drinks and food. The bikes were comfy and good quality. Thuan had excellent knowledge about the area. We finished up at a brewery for an excellent lunch and craft…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Ho Chi Minh City : Saigon Craft Beer & Local Food Tour By Scooter

Ho Chi Minh City : Saigon Craft Beer & Local Food Tour By Scooter - What You’ll Taste: Bia Hoi, Lao Gia, and Saigon Craft Styles

7.Ho Chi Minh City : Saigon Craft Beer & Local Food Tour By Scooter

★ 5.0

Ho Chi Minh City scooter tour with pickup: sample fresh Bia Hoi, Lao Gia beer and local street food, then get dropped back safely.

“Excellent trip on the mopeds to craft beer and food tour. We had such good fun. Never thought I would be comfortable on a moped but it was great fun. We had plenty beer and lots of nice local food. Our hosts were all welcoming, knowledgeable and made us laugh all night long. Hanee and…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Saigon Night Street Food and Craft Beer Tour by Vespa Scooter

Saigon Night Street Food and Craft Beer Tour by Vespa Scooter - Price and what you actually get for $70

8.Saigon Night Street Food and Craft Beer Tour by Vespa Scooter

★ 5.0

Ride a Vespa through Saigon for street food and craft beer, plus flower market and old apartment sights, with dinner included.

“Not sure what happened based on other reviews, but our tour was sub-par. We received 1 beer at a rooftop bar (not a brewery) in 2.5 hours. Food finally came after 2 hours. Bunker stop was closed… realised once we arrived…were given 2 cRead more”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Hanoi Exclusive Craft Beer Bus: Cultural Sightseeing Tour

Hanoi Exclusive Craft Beer Bus: Cultural Sightseeing Tour - Price and logistics: $32 for a small group and multiple tastings

9.Hanoi Exclusive Craft Beer Bus: Cultural Sightseeing Tour

★ 5.0

Sample 3–5 local beers on a 4-hour Hanoi mini-bus tour with Train Street, key landmarks, Dong Xuan Market, and West Lake views.

“Interesting tour seeing Hanoi landmarks while drinking beer. Picked up at a small restaurant and served banh mi and my first beer. The highlight was ending the tour at Train Street and watching the train pass you within arm's length. Very friendly tour guide and bus driver.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Explore Vietnam